Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2018-19 Kerala Apply Online – http://www.kswcfc.org/

, , 1 Comment

Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2018-19 Kerala Apply Online Application Form Online Registration Required Documents Last Date KSWCFC Scholarship Scheme 2018-19 Eligibility Criteria Kerala State Welfare Corporation for Forward Communities Limited

Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2018-19

The Kerala State Welfare Corporation for Forward Communities Limited has invited the online application for the Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship Kerala 2019. Under this scheme, the KSWCFC  will provide a scholarship to the students who belong to economically backward forward communities. This scholarship will be provided to the students from High School Level to Post Graduation.

This Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship will be provided those students who are pursuing professional courses like CA/ ICWA/ CS and those pursuing in IIT, IIM, NIT etc. All the eligible and needy students who are willing to avail the benefits of this scholarship scheme can apply online for KSWCFC Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship Scheme 2019 by filling the application form.

Eligibility Criteria For Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2018-19 Kerala

  • Student applicant must be a permanent resident of Kerala.
  • The annual income of the family (from all sources) of the student applicant must not exceed Rs 2 lakhs.
  • The applicant must belong to the non-reservation forward community of Kerala.
  • The student applicant must have a Bank account in any recognized bank for availing the scholarship amount under Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2019.

Required Documents

  • Institution certificate
  • Income certificate (original)
  • Photocopies of mark list of SSLC
  • Bank Account Details (Copy Of First Page Of Bank Passbook)
  • Photocopy of Aadhar card

Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2018-19 – Scholarship Amount

Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship ListAmount (Yearly)No. of Scholarships
High School LevelRs. 200022000
Higher Secondary LevelRs. 300014000
Graduation (Non-professional)Rs. 50005000
Diploma/CertificateRs. 60001000
Post Graduation (Non-professional)Rs. 60002000
Graduation (Professional)Rs. 70003000
Post Graduation (Professional)Rs. 80001250
CA/ICWA/CSRs. 10000100
National InstituteRs. 50000120

How To Apply Online For  Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2019 Kerala?

  • Firstly, visit the Official Website of Kerala State Welfare Corporation for Forward Communities Ltd (Link in Given at last).
  • On the Homepage, click on “Apply For VIDYASAMUNNATHI MERIT SCHOLARSHIP” link.
  • After that, click on the course you are pursuing.
  • Then, guidelines will appear on your screen. Read it carefully and click on proceed.
  • After that, if you are already registered then enter your Membership Number. 
  • If you are not registered then register first by clicking on “
    New user ? Click here for databank registration” link given on the same page and then enter the Membership Number.
  • After entering membership number, click on submit.
  • After that, the Vidya Samunnathi Scholarship 2019 Kerala Application Form will appear on your screen. Fill out the application form carefully and submit it.
  • Take the printout of the application form for the future reference.

Last Date – 15 December 2018

Important Links

Official Website – http://www.kswcfc.org/

Apply Online Link 

Online Registration

 

One Response

Leave a Reply