Vidhwa Pension List UP – Check Beneficiaries List Online | sspy-up.gov.in

Vidhwa Pension List UP – The Uttar Pradesh Government is running the Uttar Pradesh Nirashrit Mahila (Vidhwa) Pension Yojana (निराश्रित महिला पेंशन) for the destitute women of the state. Under this pension scheme, the state government provides a financial assistance of 300 rupees per month to destitute (निराश्रित) widows of 18 to 60 years living below poverty line and for their livelihood support.

How to Check Vidhwa Pension List UP – Pensioners List?

All the registered applicants who have successfully applied for the Uttar Pradesh Vidhwa Pension Yojana can check for their name in the pensioners’ list. You just have to follow the below-mentioned steps-


  • After that, a list of the district will appear on your screen.

  • From this list, click on your district.

  • Then click on your VikaKhandnd.

  • After that, click on your Panchayat

  • After that click on the number and then the list of the beneficiaries will appear on your screen

 

Check Vidhwa Pension List UP – District List

Here is the list of the districts for which the Vidhwa Pension List UP is available.

क्रम संख्याजनपदविधवा पेंशन Quarter(1)
कुल पेंशनर्सकुल धनराशि ( रू0 )
1AGRA3098546477500
2ALIGARH2017830267000
3ALLAHABAD4832972493500
4AMBEDKAR NAGAR1862327934500
5AMETHI1586423796000
6AMROHA1239318589500
7AURAIYA1019715295500
8AZAMGARH1389120836500
9BAGHPAT814912223500
10BAHRAICH5017875267000
11BALLIA2532637989000
12BALRAMPUR1286519297500
13BANDA1201618024000
14BARABANKI3903158546500
15BAREILLY4034560517500
16BASTI2462536937500
17BHADOHI2110331654500
18BIJNOR1127016905000
19BUDAUN3163147446500
20BULANDSHAHR2130531957500
21CHANDAULI2038530577500
22CHITRAKOOT851112766500
23DEORIA2725040875000
24ETAH1371720575500
25ETAWAH2019030285000
26FAIZABAD2581538722500
27FARRUKHABAD2540438106000
28FATEHPUR2681640224000
29FIROZABAD2256833852000
30GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR39975995500
31GHAZIABAD963314449500
32GHAZIPUR3588153821500
33GONDA4041460621000
34GORAKHPUR3934859022000
35HAMIRPUR1174317614500
36HAPUR792511887500
37HARDOI5973389599500
38HATHRAS1100116501500
39JALAUN1173517602500
40JAUNPUR3817257258000
41JHANSI2091531372500
42KANNAUJ1440021600000
43KANPUR DEHAT1423521352500
44KANPUR NAGAR3580553707500
45KASGANJ914413716000
46KAUSHAMBI1054015810000
47KHERI68163102244500
48KUSHI NAGAR2804542067500
49LALITPUR1221218318000
50LUCKNOW4065360979500
51MAHARAJGANJ2478237173000
52MAHOBA877713165500
53MAINPURI1842327634500
54MATHURA2393335899500
55MAU1439121586500
56MEERUT1235918538500
57MIRZAPUR3034645519000
58MORADABAD2830942463500
59MUZAFFARNAGAR1504522567500
60PILIBHIT1163717455500
61PRATAPGARH2831942478500
62RAE BARELI2385335779500
63RAMPUR3462051930000
64SAHARANPUR2030230453000
65SAMBHAL1571523572500
66SANT KABEER NAGAR1448021720000
67SHAHJAHANPUR4199062985000
68SHAMLI57738659500
69SHRAVASTI969714545500
70SIDDHARTH NAGAR1375920638500
71SITAPUR6293794405500
72SONBHADRA1949329239500
73SULTANPUR2509337639500
74UNNAO2250533757500
75VARANASI3834857522000

Uttar Pradesh Nirashrit Mahila Pension Yojana – विधवा पेंशन योजना | Apply Online | sspy-up.gov.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *