Jharkhand Govt. Provides Free Gas Connections along with Housing under PM Awas Yojana Gramin

Register Here To Get Daily Sarkari yojana and Schemes Updates In Your Email Inbox
 

The Central Government of India has decided to provide free gas connections along with the housings under its ambitious scheme PM Awas Yojana Gramin. The Jharkhand Government has decided to implement this scheme firstly in Jamshedpur. The Jharkhand Government will provide free LPG gas connections to the eligible beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin.

Read More: New Govt. Housing Schemes 2017 

Under this scheme, the state government will provide free gas connections along with affordable housings to 9,142 selected beneficiaries of the scheme. Government will also provide free stove along with the gas connection and housings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana.

Details of Housings to be Provided under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana:

AreaMinorityOBCSCSTTotal
Dhalbhumgarh01684165337
Chakuliya11136245365
Patmada011419199332
Behragoda102588811140
Ghatsila2453122490689
Dumriya374868716302240
Gundaboda06923455547
Bodam0229478011077
Jamshedpur0054919973
Musabani0902288380
Potka089798941062
Total63141170169679142
Register Here To Get Daily Sarkari yojana and Schemes Updates In Your Email Inbox

Leave a Reply