Indian Railway Recruitment 2018 (CEN 01/2018) – Hurry! Apply Online for 26,502 Vacancies | www.indianrailways.gov.in

www.indianrailways.gov.in, Apply Online for 26,502 Vacancies of Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technicians, Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Indian Railway Recruitment 2018, सरकारी नौकरी रेलवे 2018, रेलवे भर्ती की जानकारी, रेलवे भर्ती 2017-18,  Indian Railways Centralized Employment Notice (CEN 01/2018) Details, Indian Railways Vacancies 2018

Indian Railway Recruitment 2018

The Indian Railway’s Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has issued the Centralized Employment Notice (CEN 01/2018) for providing employment in Indian Railways. Under this scheme, all the 10th pass / 12th pass/diploma holders can apply for the Indian Railway Recruitment 2018. Under this requirement, a total number of 26,502 vacancies of Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technicians have released. All the interested and unemployed aspirants who are willing to get job in Indian Railways can apply online through the official website indianrailways.gov.in

Under the Indian Railway Recruitment 2018, the recruitment is conducted by 21 RRBs nationwide. Therefore, all the interested aspirants can apply for these vacancies from any of the RRB’s they want to apply. Besides this, all the selected candidates will get a scale pay of Rs. 19,900 plus other allowances.

Indian Railway Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details Total: 26502 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP923043632694138717673
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829
Assistant Loco Pilot | Technical Post Zone Wise Details
RRB NameZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP27148453
Technician6932197127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician632011
WRALP00000
Technician5930127108
BhubneshwarECoRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician31146354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician30168862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician35199669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician462312586
RCFALP00000
Technician413415292
KolkataERALP30681054
Technician51419613580925
METROALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician33761157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician7943258155
MaldaERALP6634199128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician17157547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECoRALP49015670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician462313688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP562213899
Technician138314037246
Eligibility Criteria for Indian Railway Recruitment 2018
  • Age must be 18 to 25 Years as on 01-07-2017
  • Degree / Diploma in Engineering OR Class 10 with ITI Certificate For More Details Read Notification
Application Fee for Indian Railway Recruitment 2018
  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download My Government Schemes Mobile App and get daily updates of State & Central Government Schemes & Government Jobs on Your Smartphone. Thank You!

Register Here To Get Daily Sarkari yojana and Schemes Updates In Your Email Inbox

Leave a Reply